June 13, 2024

695hoops.com

WHERE IT'S ALWAYS ALL ABOUT THE GIRLS

All About the Girls Holiday Hoops-Final Schedule

This annual Holiday Tournament will be played at multiple locations throughout the area. Tickets are available online through Ticket Spicket.

First teams listed on the schedule are the home teams and will wear light colored uniforms. The home team’s book will be the official book.

Friday, December 29th

Indian Creek School- 1130 Anne Chambers Way, Crownsville, MD

Saladin Reese Division

930-Coppin Academy 48, Randallstown 28

11:00 St. John’s Catholic 63, Central 12

Serious Hoops Division

12:30 Wise 62, Friends 18

2:00 St. Paul’s 43, Eastern Tech 28

Terrence Butler Jr. Division

3:30-Indian Creek 51, Huntingtown 32

5:00 Harford Tech vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit

Western High School-4600 Falls Rd, Baltimore, MD

James Nichols Division

9:30- Largo 53, Bryn Mawr 51

11:00- Chesapeake 53, Northern 31

Garon Everett Division

12:30- Oxon Hill 57, Liberty 40

2:00- Hammond 50, North Point 48

Johnny Mack Division

3:30- Western 51, John Carroll 48

5:00- Atholton vs. Richard Montgomery

Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (Poly), 1400 E. Coldspring Lane, Baltimore, MD

Tracey Carrington Division

9:30- Severna Park 41, Notre Dame Prep 25

11:00- Winston Churchill 57, City 37

695Hoops Division

12:30- Mercyhurst 61 Seneca Valley 37

2:00- Forest Park vs. St. Mary’s Ryken

Kenneth Gregory Division

3:30- Bethesda CC 45, Francis Scott Key 27

5:00- Poly 51, Washington 14

Catonsville High School- 421 Bloomsbury Ave, Catonsville, MD.

Joe Rosendale Division

9:30am Edgewood 42, Edmondson-Westside 41

11:00am Sherwood 56, Arundel 9

Kim Harris Division

12:30pm Catonsville 45, Northeast 18

2:00pm Annapolis 52, Concordia Prep 27

Antonio Johnson Division

3:30pm Howard 43, Mt. De Sales 30

5:00pm- Damascus 37, Dulaney 36

New Town High School- 4931 New Town Blvd, Owings Mills, MD

Corneilius Scott Division

9:30am- Oakland Mills 73, Glenelg Country School 59

11:00am- Rosedale Christian 60, Meade 41

James Henderson Division

12:30pm- Mercy 47, Fallston 40

2:00pm- New Town 64, Old Mill 27

Chontell Manns Division

3:30pm- South Carroll 45, Aberdeen 36

5:00pm- Walter Johnson 53, Marriotts Ridge 21

Forest Park High School, 3701 Eldorado Ave, Baltimore, MD

Evelyn Lassiter Division

9:30am- Broadneck 39, Maryvale 35

11:00am- Eleanor Roosevelt 58 Southern Maryland Christian Academy 14

Saturday, December 30th

Indian Creek School- 1130 Anne Chambers Way, Crownsville, MD

Saladin Reese Division

9:30am- Central vs. Randallstown

11:00am- St. John’s Catholic vs. Coppin Academy Championship Game

Serious Hoops Division

12:30pm- Friends vs. Eastern Tech

2:00pm- Wise vs. St. Paul’s (Championship)

Terrence Butler Jr Division

3:30pm- Cristo Rey vs. Huntingtown

5:00pm- Indian Creek vs. Harford Tech (Championship Game)

Western High School-4600 Falls Rd, Baltimore, MD

James Nichols Division

9:30am- Bryn Mawr vs. Northern

11:00am- Chesapeake vs. Largo Championship Game

Garon Everett Division

12:30pm- Liberty vs. North Point

2:00pm- Oxon Hill vs. Hammond Championship Game

Johnny Mack Division

3:30pm- Atholton vs. John Carroll

5:00pm- Western vs. Richard Montgomery Championship Game

Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (Poly), 1400 E. Coldspring Lane, Baltimore, MD

Tracey Carrington Division

9:30am- Notre Dame Prep vs. City

11:00am- Winston Churchill vs. Severna Park Championship Game

695Hoops Division

12:30pm-Seneca Valley vs. St. Mary’s Ryken

2:00pm- Forest Park vs. Mercyhurst Championship Game

Kenneth Gregory Division

3:30pm- Washington vs. Frances Scott Key

5:00pm- Bethesda Chevy Chase vs. Poly Championship Game

Catonsville High School- 421 Bloomsbury Ave, Catonsville, MD.

Joe Rosendale Division

9:30am- Edmondson Westside vs. Arundel

11:00am- Sherwood vs. Edgewood Championship Game

Kim Harris Division

12:30pm- Northeast vs. Concordia Prep

2:00pm- Catonsville vs. Annapolis Championship Game

Antonio Johnson Division

3:30pm- Dulaney vs. Mt. De Sales

5:00pm- Howard vs. Damascus Championship Game

New Town High School- 4931 New Town Blvd, Owings Mills, MD

Corneilius Scott Division

9:30am- Meade vs. Glenelg Country School

11:00am-Rosedale Christian Academy vs. Oakland Mills Championship Game

James Henderson Division

12:30pm- Old Mill vs. Fallston

2:00pm- New Town vs. Mercy Championship Game

Chontell Manns Division

3:30pm- Aberdeen vs. Marriotts Ridge

5:00pm- Walter Johnson vs. South Carroll Championship Game

Forest Park High School, 3701 Eldorado Ave, Baltimore, MD

Evelyn Lassiter Division

9:30am- Southern Maryland Christian Academy vs. Maryvale Prep

11:00am- Broadneck vs. Eleanor Roosevelt Championship Game


Deprecated: Function get_settings is deprecated since version 2.1.0! Use get_option() instead. in /home/mar1t0zb7wwlzdmb/public_html/blog/wp-includes/functions.php on line 6078

Deprecated: Function get_settings is deprecated since version 2.1.0! Use get_option() instead. in /home/mar1t0zb7wwlzdmb/public_html/blog/wp-includes/functions.php on line 6078